Home‎ > ‎Old Results‎ > ‎

2009 March Open Results

 

Promoted on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations

 Gillingham and district wheelers

open time trial

 SPONSORED BY WHEELS CYCLES OF DORSET

 Incorporating Round Two of the Western Time Trial Association Hardriders Series

 Saturday march 14th 2009

 RESULTS SHEET


Organiser                                                                                                                    Timekeepers

 James Chant                                                                                                                Paul Arayan

14 Cherryfields                                                                                                           Dennis Davis

Gillingham

Dorset

SP8 4TJ

01747823939

07933100114

 

MANY THANKS TO ALL OF THE MARSHALS, TIMEKEEPERS AND TO THOSE WHO HELPED IN THE HALL

 

1st Senior  DAVID KIDDELL

2nd Senior  ROB LYNE  3rd Senior DEREK SMETHAM

 1st Vet   CHRIS MADGE  2nd Vet   MIKE SIMMONS   3rd Vet   DAVE RUDLAND

 

 1st Lady  KIRSTI ROBERTSON

  1st Gillingham Wheeler   SIMON BARFOOT

  1st Team   GILLINGHAM AND DISTRICT WHEELERS/WHEELS CYCLES

 

1

David Kiddell

Cavalier CC

S

44.25

2

Chris Madge

Leisure Lakes RT

V4

45.43

3

Rob Lyne

Giant CC - Giant

S

45.49

4

Derek Smetham

Dursley RC

S

46.53

5

Mike Simmons

Clevedon and District RC

V4

47.00

6

Dave Rudland

Diamond-HF.com/Swindon Cycles

V4

47.30

7

Dave Keene

Bristol South CC

V4

47.32

8

Simon Barfoot

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

V4

48.37

9

Iain Hounsell

Somerset RC

V4

48.52

10

Chas Thursfield

Dream CC

S

48.58

11

Stu Dodd

Leisure Lakes RT

S

49.28

12

James Reis

Bristol South CC

S

49.53

13

Tony Chapman

Dream CC

S

50.49

14

Andy Dutton

Bath CC

S

51.28

15

Shaun Walsh

Yeovil CC

V5

52.06

16

Michael Loader

Yeovil CC

V4

52.07

17

John Gregory

Somer Valley CC

V6

52.09

18

Giles White

Sherwood CC

V4

52.32

19

Terry Gradidge

Sodbury Cycle Sport

V5

52.34

20

Kirsti Robertson

BAD Tri Club

L

53.04

21

James Chant

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

S

53.26

22

Michael Horsman

Gloucester City CC/Rudy Project

V4

53.38

23

Paul Chapman

Severn RC

V6

54.04

24

Edric Hobbs

Somer Valley CC

V4

54.18

25

Anthony Sprules

Frome and District Wheelers

V5

54.44

26

Henry Harris

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

S

54.48

27

Simon Rouse

Severn RC

V4

54.50

28

Grahame Reed

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

V5

55.03

29

Andy Henderson

Frome and District Wheelers

S

55.05

30

William Wilson

Weymouth CC

V4

56.01

31

Don Tanner

RAF CA

V5

56.59

32

Stuart Marsh

Matlock CC

V5

57.43

33

Iain Messider

Somer Valley CC

V5

57.43

34

Peter Wilson

Bath CC

V7

58.22

35

Shaun Lambdin

Frome and District Wheelers

V4

59.07

36

David Boddy

Severn RC

V4

59.22

37

Bernie Brown

Severn RC

V7

59.33

38

Arnold Foster

Cavalier CC

V6

59.55

39

Richard Hansford

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

V4

60.55

40

Tony Emery

Dursley RC

V6

62.14

41

John Phillips

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

V4

62.44

42

Sarah Roberts

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

L

66.38

 

Stuart Kerton

Chippenham Wheelers

S

DNF

 

Darren Jewell

Team Swift

S

DNF

 

Tom Ryan

Bath CC

V6

DNS

 

Guy Preece

Gloucester City CC/Rudy Project

V4

DNS Apol

 

Chris Mullett

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

S

DNS Apol

 

Daniel Kempe

Bristol South CC

V4

DNS Apol

 


Comments