Home‎ > ‎News‎ > ‎

GDW Open Result

posted 12 Mar 2010, 00:05 by James Chant   [ updated 16 Mar 2010, 13:37 ]
Saturday's results, more details to follow soon...

 

Promoted on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations

 

Gillingham and district wheelers

open time trial

 

SPONSORED BY WHEELS CYCLES OF DORSET

 

Incorporating Round Two of the Western Time Trial Association Hardriders Series

 

Saturday march 13th 2010

 

RESULTS SHEET

 


 

 

 

 

MANY THANKS TO ALL OF THE MARSHALS, TIMEKEEPERS AND TO THOSE WHO HELPED IN THE HALL

 

1st Vet and 1st Overall    ROB PEARS    2nd Vet     DEREK SMETHAM

 3rd Vet   COLIN WALLACE

 

1st Senior  DAVID KIDDELL

2nd Senior  ROB LYNE  3rd Senior  SIMON HAWARD

 

1st Supervet   TOM RYAN   2nd Supervet   SHAUN WALSH

 

1st Lady  SARAH ROBERTS

 

 1st Gillingham Wheeler   CHARLES REES

 

 1st Team   BATH CC

 

1

Rob Pears

Bath CC

V

44.39

2

Dave Kiddell

Cavalier CC

S

44.49

3

Rob Lyne

Giant CC - Giant

S

45.11

4

Derek Smetham

Dursley RC

V

46.16

5

Simon Haward

Severn RC

S

46.46 

6

Colin Wallace

Merthyr CC

V

46.58

7

Charles Rees

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

S

47.30

8

Daryl May

Sheffrec CC

S

47.39

9

Tony Chapman

Dream CC

S

48.01

10

Robbie Edgell

Somer Valley CC

S

48.33

11

Iain Hounsell

Somerset RC

V

48.58

12

James Reis

Bristol South CC

S

49.45

13

Dan Webber

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

S

49.52

14

Keith Penny

Frome Wheelers

S

50.45

15

Alan Green

Dursley RC

V

51.01

16

Simon Rouse

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

V

51.07

17

Jerry Rayner

Somer Valley CC

S

51.19

18

Tom Ryan

Bath CC

SV

51.42

19

Simon Tarrant

Cheltenham CCC

S

51.43

20

Shaun Walsh

Yeovil CC

SV

51.57

21

Andy Dutton

Bath CC

S

52.01

22

John Gregory

Somer Valley CC

SV

52.35

23

Chris Broad-Drake

Swindon RC/Rudy Project/Total Bike

V

52.40

24

James Chant

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

S

52.41

25

Phil Gwynne

Chippenham Wheelers

V

52.56

26

Michael Loader

Yeovil CC

V

53.08

27

Mark Hanby

Chippenham Wheelers

V

53.08

28

Rod Bowditch

Yeovil CC

S

53.16

29

Terry Gradidge

Sodbury Cycle Sport

V

53.25

30

Andy Henderson

Frome Wheelers

S

54.06

31

Grahame Reed

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

V

54.50

32

Steve Way

Ratae CC

V

55.14

33

William Wilson

CC Weymouth

V

55.15

34

Alex Walsh

Yeovil CC

S

55.18

35

Mike Lane

Severn RC

V

56.10

36

Steve Barber

Chippenham Wheelers

V

56.30

37

Russell Boon

Avonlea-Treasure RT

V

56.40

38

Brian Rayner

Somer Valley CC

V

57.10

39

Martyn Whitmarsh

Yeovil CC

S

57.22

40

Iain Messider

Somer Valley CC

V

57.27

41

Richard Hansford

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

V

58.10

42

Luke Harvey

Somer Valley CC

S

59.12

43

Bernie Brown

Severn RC

SV

59.21

44

David Boddy

Severn RC

V

59.59

45

Stewart Marsh

Matlock CC

V

60.10

46

Peter Wilson

Bath CC

SV

60.20

47

John Murphy

Gloucester City CC/Rudy Project

SV

61.08

48

Chris Paling

VC Bristol/Webbs of Warmley

V

61.43

49

Arnold Foster

Cavalier CC

SV

61.51

50

David Braidley

Bristol South CC

V

62.23

51

J Bryant-Jefferies

Frome Wheelers

V

63.17

52

Sarah Roberts

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

L

74.26

53

David Gough

Bristol South CC

SV

DNS Apol

54

Don Tanner

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

V

DNS Apol

 

Stu Dodd

Drag2Zero

S

DNS Apol

 

Dave Rudland

Avonlea-Treasure RT

V

DNS Apol

 

Daniel Kempe

Bristol South CC

V

DNS Apol

 

Gordon Scott

Chippenham Wheelers

V

DNS Apol

 

Daniel Kempe

Bristol South CC

V

DNS Apol

 

Gordon Scott

Chippenham Wheelers

V

DNS Apol

 

Paul Hopkins

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

S

DQ under CTT Regulation 16

 

Julian Chown

Gillingham Wheelers/Wheels Cycles

S

DQ under  CTT Regulation 16

 

 

 

Please note –

Time for Simon Haward (Severn RC) includes 1 minute 10 seconds late start penalty

Time for J Bryant-Jefferies corrected after event



Comments